Banaras Locomotive Work BLW Apprentice 2023 /BLW Apprentice Online 2023(Last Date: 25-11-2023)

Details Indian Railway Banaras Locomotive Work BLW Varanasi has invited Online Application Form For Various Posts of  Trade Apprentice For ITI & Non ITI Candidate(BANARAS LOCOMOTIVE WORK BLW APPRENTICE 2023)Interested Eligible Candidates can Apply through Online Application Form. Before filling Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification carefully. BANARAS LOCOMOTIVE WORK BLW APPRENTICE 2023

BANARAS LOCOMOTIVE WORK BLW APPRENTICE 2023​

BANARAS LOCOMOTIVE WORKS BLW VARANASI
BANARAS LOCOMOTIVE WORK BLW APPRENTICE 2023
BANARAS LOCOMOTIVE WORK BLW APPRENTICE VACANCY 2023

BANARAS LOCOMOTIVE WORK BLW APPRENTICE 2023
BANARAS LOCOMOTIVE WORK BLW APPRENTICE RECRUITMENT 2023
IMPORTANT DATES AND APPLICATION FEE DETAILS

                IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application starts on: 26-10-2023
  • online Application last date:25-11-2023
  • fee payment last date: 25-11-2023
  • Merit List: notified soon

          APPLICATION FEE DETAILS

  • GEN/OBC: RS-100/
  • SC/ST/PWD: RS-0/
  • All female: RS-0/
  • PAYMENT METHOD: Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

BANARAS LOCOMOTIVE WORK BLW APPRENTICE 2023
BANARAS LOCOMOTIVE WORK BLW APPRENTICE ONLINE FORM 2023
: AGE LIMIT AS ON 26-10-2023

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 22 Years for non ITI
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years for ITI
  • Extra Age As Per Rules

BANARAS LOCOMOTIVE WORK BLW APPRENTICE 2023
BANARAS LOCOMOTIVE WORK BLW APPRENTICE NOTIFICATION 2023
VACANCY DETAILS: TOTAL POSTS-374

PostTotalEligibility
ITI Post300
  • Class 10 High School Exam with Minimum 50% Marks with ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.
Non ITI Post74
  • Class 10 High School Exam with Minimum 50% Marks.
Category Wise Vacancy Details
TradeTypeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
FitterITI4311291608107
Non ITI120308050230
CarpenterITI020010003
PainterITI020102010107
MachinistITI270718100567
Non ITI060204020115
WelderITI190412070345
Non ITI040103020111
ElectricianITI290719110571
Non ITI070205030118

BANARAS LOCOMOTIVE WORK BLW APPRENTICE 2023
BANARAS LOCOMOTIVE WORK BLW APPRENTICE VACANCY 2023
​:HOW TO APPLY

1.Banaras Locomotive Work BLW Apprentice 2023 Online Form-Candidates can Apply from 26 October 2023 to 25 November 2023.

2.Candidates must Read the full Notification Carefully Before Applying the Recruitment Application Form 

3.Kindly Check and obtain All the required Documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details etc.

4.Before Submitting the Application Form candidates Must Check all the entries Carefully.

5.Candidates must submit the Application Fee within the given time period. you will not be able to apply successfully without submitting the fees.

6.Take A Print Out of the Final Submitted Form and keep it safe with you till the exam is done.

7. Check the official website regularly after a certain period of time for updates and any changes in exam date etc.  and be updated with the latest information always.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top