EMRS Recruitment 2023 | EMRS Teaching And Non Teaching Post Online Form(CHECK ADMIT CARD NOW)

Details Eklavya Model Residential School EMRS has invited Online Application Form For Teaching And Non Teaching Post (EMRS Recruitment 2023). Interested Eligible Candidates can Apply through Online Application Form. Before filling Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification carefully. EMRS Recruitment 2023/EMRS TEACHING AND NON TEACHING ADMIT CARD 2023

EMRS Recruitment 2023

EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL (EMRS)
EMRS RECRUITMENT 2023

EMRS TEACHING AND NON TEACHING ADMIT CARD 2023
EMRS RECRUITMENT 2023
IMPORTANT DATES AND APPLICATION FEE DETAILS

  • Application starts on: 28-06-2023
  • online Application last date:19-10-2023(REOPEN)
  • Exam fee payment last date:19-10-2023
  • Exam Date: 16, 17, & 23, 24 December
  • Admit card Download: Available soon
  • pRINCIPAL: RS-2000/
  • PGT: RS-1500/
  • NON TEACHING: rS-1000/
  • SC/ST/PWD: RS-0/
  • PAYMENT METHOD: Online Debit Card, Credit Card, NET Banking, UPI Mode.

EMRS TEACHING AND NON TEACHING ADMIT CARD 2023 DOWNLOAD
EMRS RECRUITMENT
2023 VACANCY DETAILS: TOTAL POSTS-4062

PostCategoryTotalEligibility
PrincipalGen125Master Degree in Any Subject.
With B.Ed Exam Passed
And 10 Year Teaching Experience.
OBC81Max Age : 50 Years
EWS30Age As on 31.07.2023
SC45Age Relaxation As Per Rules.
ST22 
Post Graduate Teacher PGTGen2266Master Degree in Related Subject.
With B.Ed Exam Passed
For CS : M.Sc in CS / IT
OBC602Max Age : 40 Years
EWS219Age As on 31.07.2023
SC333Age Relaxation As Per Rules.
ST162 
Junior SecretariatGen311Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam With 35 WPM in English/30 WPM in Hindi.
Assistant, JSAOBC204Max Age : 30 Years
 EWS75Age As on 31.07.2023
 SC113Age Relaxation As Per Rules.
 ST56 
AccountantGen147Bachelor Degree in Commerce Form A Recognized University.
OBC97Max Age : 30 Years
EWS37Age As on 31.07.2023
SC54Age Relaxation As Per Rules.
ST27 
Lab AttendantGen154Passed 10th (High School) Exam. With Diploma in Laboratory Science.
OBC100Max Age : 30 Years
EWS37Age As on 31.07.2023
SC55Age Relaxation As Per Rules.
ST27 

POSTWISE VACANCY DETAILS

Subject NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
English10224663618246
Hindi8120543015200
Sanskrit4192614797
Chemistry7116452512169
Physics7517482613179
Biology9823633517236
History7818492713185
Mathematics10124653618244
Commerce5814372110140
Economics6616432412161
Computer Science7217462512172
Santhali501107
Marathi8142116
Odiya9253120
Telegu18395237
Geography6415412311154
Bengali300003

EMRS TEACHING AND NON TEACHING ADMIT CARD 2023 LINK
EMRS RECRUITMENT 2023:HOW TO APPLY

1. EMRS TEACHING AND NON TEACHING ADMIT CARD 2023: CHECK NOW

2.Candidates must Read the full Notification Carefully Before Applying the Recruitment Application Form in EMRS Recruitment 2023

3.Kindly Check and obtain All the required Documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details etc.

4.Before Submitting the Application Form candidates Must Check all the entries Carefully.

5.Candidates must submit the Application Fee within the given time period. you will not be able to apply successfully without submitting the fees.

6.Take A Print Out of the Final Submitted Form and keep it safe with you till the exam is done.

7. Check the official website regularly after a certain period of time for updates and any changes in exam date etc.  and be updated with the latest information always.

 

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit Card

Principal |  PGT | TGT | Non Teaching | Hostel Warden

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top