EMRS TGT SYLLABUS 2023/EMRS SYLLABUS 2023(LAST DATE:18-08-2023)

Details Eklavya Model Residential School EMRS has invited Online Application Form For TGT & hostel Warden(Male/Female) (EMRS TGT SYLLABUS 2023)(EMRS HOSTEL WARDEN SYLLABUS 2023). Interested Eligible Candidates can Apply through Online Application Form. Before filling Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification carefully. EMRS TGT SYLLABUS 2023/EMRS HOSTEL WARDEN SYLLABUS 2023

EMRS TGT SYLLABUS 2023

EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL (EMRS)
EMRS TGT SYLLABUS 2023
EMRS HOSTEL WARDEN SYLLABUS 2023

EMRS TGT SYLLABUS 2023
EMRS HOSTEL WARDEN SYLLABUS 2023
IMPORTANT DATES AND APPLICATION FEE DETAILS

  • Application starts on: 18-07-2023
  • online Application last date:18-08-2023
  • Exam fee payment last date:18-08-2023
  • Exam Date: NOTIFICATION SOON
  • Admit card Download: Available soon
  • GEN/OBC/EWS(TGT): RS-1500/
  • GEN/OBC/EWS(HOSTEL WARDEN): RS-1000/
  • SC/ST/PH: RS-0/
  • PAYMENT METHOD: Online Debit Card, Credit Card, NET Banking, UPI Or E-Challan Mode.

EMRS TGT SYLLABUS 2023

EMRS HOSTEL WARDEN SYLLABUS 2023 VACANCY DETAILS: TOTAL POSTS-6329
PostCategoryTotalEligibility
TGTGen2335Bachelor Degree in Any Stream Form A Recognized University.
The candidate should have studied the requisite subjects in all three years of degree course
EWS558Age : Maximum : 35 Years.
OBC1517Age As on 01.01.2024
SC837Extra Age As Per Rules.
ST413 
Hostel Warden (Male)Gen137Bachelor Degree in Any Stream Form A Recognized University.
 EWS33Age : Maximum : 35 Years.
OBC90Age As on 01.01.2024
SC50Extra Age As Per Rules.
ST25 
Hostel Warden (Female)Gen136Bachelor Degree in Any Stream Form A Recognized University.
EWS33Age : Maximum : 35 Years.
OBC90Age As on 01.01.2024
SC50Extra Age As Per Rules.
ST25 

EMRS HOSTEL WARDEN SYLLABUS 2023:POSTWISE DETAILS

Subject NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Hindi248601639045606
English2736718110050671
Maths2806818510251686
Social Science2736718010050670
Science2776718310150678
Sanskrit35814835965326
PET Male13132864824321
PET Female14234935125345
Music13032864824320
Art14034925125342
Librarian15236995527369
Marathi235147352
Odiya13263125
Telugu431027157102
Urdu501006
Mizo200002
Santali10253121
Manipuri501006
Kannada12263124
Malayalam200002
Bengali6121010
Gujarati204116344

EMRS HOSTEL WARDEN SYLLABUS 2023:HOW TO APPLY

1.EMRS HOSTEL WARDEN SYLLABUS 2023 Online Form-Candidates can Apply from 18 July 2023 to 18 August 2023.

2.Candidates must Read the full Notification Carefully Before Applying the Recruitment Application Form in EMRS HOSTEL WARDEN SYLLABUS 2023

3.Kindly Check and obtain All the required Documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details etc.

4.Before Submitting the Application Form candidates Must Check all the entries Carefully.

5.Candidates must submit the Application Fee within the given time period. you will not be able to apply successfully without submitting the fees.

6.Take A Print Out of the Final Submitted Form and keep it safe with you till the exam is done.

7. Check the official website regularly after a certain period of time for updates and any changes in exam date etc.  and be updated with the latest information always.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top