IBPS RRB Notification 2023/IBPS RRB XII SCORE CARD 2023(MARKS/SCORECARD SHORTLISTED FOR INTERVIEW)

Details: Institute Of Banking Personal Selection IBPS has invited Online Application Form For Rural Regional Bank for Various Posts(IBPS RRB Notification 2023). Interested Eligible Candidates can Apply through Online Application Form. Before filling Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification carefully. IBPS RRB Notification 2023/IBPS RRB XII SCORE CARD 2023

IBPS RRB Notification 2023

INSTITUTE OF BANKING PERSONAL SELECTION(IBPS)
IBPS RRB NOTIFICATION 2023
IBPS RRB XII SCORE CARD 2023

IBPS RRB NOTIFICATION 2023
IBPS RRB XII SCORE CARD 2023 DOWNLOAD
IMPORTANT DATES AND APPLICATION FEE DETAILS

  • Application starts on: 01-06-2023
  • online Application last date:28-06-2023
  • Exam fee payment last date:28-06-2023
  • Exam fee payment last date:28-06-2023
  • Exam Date: AUGUST 2023
  • Admit card Download: Available soon
  • GEN/OBC: RS-850/
  •  SC/ST: RS-175/
  • PAYMENT METHOD: Online Debit Card, Credit Card, NET Banking, UPI Mode OR Pay Offline E Challan Mode.

IBPS RRB XII SCORE CARD 2023 DOWNLOAD LINK
AGE CRITERIA: LIMIT AS ON 31-05-2023

  • Office Assistant: 18-28 Years.
  • Officer Scale I: 18-30 Years.
  • Senior Manager Officer Scale III: 21-40 Years.
  • Other Post: 21-32 Years.

IBPS RRB NOTIFICATION 2023
IBPS RRB XII SCORE CARD 2023 LINK
VACANCY DETAILS: TOTAL POSTS-8612

Post NameTotalEligibility
Office Assistant5538Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale I2485Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale II General Banking Officer332Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year.
Officer Scale II Information Technology Officer68Bachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Post Experience.
Officer Scale II  Chartered Accountant21Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year Experience as a CA.
Officer Scale II Law Officer24Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience.
Treasury Officer Scale II8Degree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience.
Marketing Officer Scale II3Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector.
Agriculture Officer Scale II60Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/  Horticulture/  Dairy/  Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering / Pisciculture from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience.
Officer Scale III73

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience.

POSTSCSTOBCEWSGENERALTOTAL
Office Assistants(Multipurpose)882476125355223755538
Offier Scale I37217963225110512485
Officer Scale II (Agriculture Officer)831552960
Officer Scale II (Marketing Officer)000033
Officer Scale II (Treasury Manager)002068
Officer Scale II (Law)40611324
Officer Scale II (CA)20201721
Officer Scale II (IT)931553668
Officer Scale II (General Banking Officer)46259331137332
Officer Scale III741853973
Total1330690203685037068612

IBPS RRB Notification 2023:HOW TO APPLY

1.Eligible candidate who aspires to join any of the Regional Rural Banks listed at (A) as Group “A”-Officers (Scale- I, II & III) and Group “B”-Office Assistant (Multipurpose), is required to register for the Common Recruitment Process (CRP for RRBs- XII). For the posts of Officers Scale I and Office Assistant (Multi-purpose)

2.The examination will be two tier i.e. the Online Examination will be held in two phases, Preliminary and Main. For the post of Office Assistant (Multi-purpose)

3. Candidates who will qualify in Preliminary Examination and shortlisted will have to appear for Main Examination

4.shortlisted candidates in the Main Examination will subsequently be called for a Common Interview to be coordinated by the Nodal Regional Rural Banks with the help of NABARD and IBPS in consultation with appropriate authority

5. IBPS RRB Notification 2023 Online Form-Candidates can Apply up to 28 June 2023.

6.Candidates must Read the Notification Before Applying the Recruitment Application Form in IBPS RRB Notification 2023

7.Kindly Check and obtain All the required Documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details etc.

8.Before Submitting the Application Form candidates Must Check all the entries Carefully.

9.Candidates must submit the Application Fee within the given time period. you will not be able to apply successfully without submitting the fees.

10.Take A Print Out of the Final Submitted Form and keep it safe with you till the exam is done.

11. Check the official website regularly after a certain period of time for updates and any changes in exam date etc.  and be updated with the latest information always.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top