Jharkhand PGT Teacher Vacancy 2023/Jharkhand PGT Teacher Recruitment Admit Card 2023

Details : Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) has invited Online Application Form For Various Posts of post graduate teacher (Jharkhand PGT teacher vacancy 2023)Interested Eligible Candidates can Apply through Online Application Form. Before filling Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification carefully. Jharkhand PGT teacher vacancy 2023

Jharkhand PGT Teacher Vacancy 2023

JHARKHAND STAFF SELECTION COMMISSION(JSSC)
JHARKHAND PGT TEACHER VACANCY 2023
JSSC PGT TEACHER VACANCY 2023

JHARKHAND PGT TEACHER VACANCY 2023
JSSC PGT TEACHER VACANCY 2023
IMPORTANT DATES AND APPLICATION FEE DETAILS

  • Application starts on: 05-04-2023
  • online Application last date:06-05-2023
  • Exam fee payment last date:06-05-2023
  • correction date: 10-12 may 2023
  • Exam Date: 08 August to 10 september 2023
  • Admit card Download: Available soon
  • GEN/OBC/EWS: RS-100/
  • SC/ST/PH: RS-50/
  • PAYMENT METHOD: Online Debit Card, Credit Card, NET Banking, UPI/E-Challan Mode.

JHARKHAND PGT TEACHER VACANCY 2023: ELIGIBILITY AND AGE CRITERIA: AS ON 01-01-2023

Eligibility

  • Master Degree in Related Subject with B.Ed Exam Passed.
  • For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Must Read the Notification.

Age Limit

  • Age : 21-40 Years
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.

JHARKHAND PGT TEACHER VACANCY 2023 VACANCY DETAILS: TOTAL POSTS-3120

Subject NameRegularTGT ReserveBacklogBacklog TGT Reserved
PGT Biology2187300
PGT Chemistry22775304
PGT Geography1645400
PGT Hindi1635400
PGT Economics1675500
PGT History1826100
PGT Sanskrit169581810
PGT Physics251854514
PGT Math185637223
PGT Commerce20067175
PGT English21173225
Total213771820461

JHARKHAND PGT TEACHER ADMIT CARD 2023:HOW TO APPLY

1.Jharkhand PGT teacher vacancy 2023 Exam date from 08 August 2023 to 10 September 2023. Download Admit card now.

2.Candidates must Read the full Notification Carefully Before Applying the Recruitment Application Form in Jharkhand PGT teacher admit card 2023

3.Kindly Check and obtain All the required Documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details etc.

4.Before Submitting the Application Form candidates Must Check all the entries Carefully.

5.Candidates must submit the Application Fee within the given time period. you will not be able to apply successfully without submitting the fees.

6.Take A Print Out of the Final Submitted Form and keep it safe with you till the exam is done.

7. Check the official website regularly after a certain period of time for updates and any changes in exam date etc.  and be updated with the latest information always.

 

IMPORTANT LINKS

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top