Railway ER Apprentice Vacancy 2023 / RRC Apprentice Recruitment 2023(Last Date: 26-10-2023)LINK ACTIVE NOW

DetailsRailway Recruitment Cell Eastern Region ER Various Division has invited Online Application Form For Various Posts of Trade Apprentice(Railway ER Apprentice Vacancy 2023)Interested Eligible Candidates can Apply through Online Application Form. Before filling Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification carefully. Railway ER Apprentice Vacancy 2023

Railway ER Apprentice Vacancy 2023

EASTERN RAILWAY(ER) RAILWAY RECRUITMENT CELL(RRC)
RAILWAY ER APPRENTICE RECRUITMENT 2023
RAILWAY ER APPRENTICE VACANCY 2023

RAILWAY ER APPRENTICE RECRUITMENT 2023
RAILWAY ER APPRENTICE VACANCY 2023
IMPORTANT DATES AND APPLICATION FEE DETAILS

                IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application starts on: 27-09-2023
  • online Application last date:26-10-2023
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 26-10-2023
  • Exam Date: notified soon
  • Admit card Download: Available soon

          APPLICATION FEE DETAILS

  • GEN/OBC: RS-100/
  • SC/ST/Pwd: RS-0/
  • all female: rS-0/
  • PAYMENT METHOD: Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode..

RAILWAY ER APPRENTICE VACANCY 2023: AGE LIMIT AS ON 26-10-2023

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Extra Age As Per Rules

RAILWAY ER APPRENTICE ONLINE FORM 2023
VACANCY DETAILS: TOTAL POSTS-3115

PostCategoryTotalEligibility
Trade Apprentice in Various DivisionGeneral1263Passed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks.
OBC841AND ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
EWS312 
SC467 
ST232 
Division Wise Vacancy Details
Division NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Howrah Division267178669949659
Sealdah Division179118446633880
Malda Division5737142010138
Asansol Division167112416230812
Kanchrapara Workshop7650192814187
Liluah Division249165619245612
Jamalpur Workshop2681816710051667

RAILWAY ER APPRENTICE RECRUITMENT 2023
RAILWAY ER APPRENTICE VACANCY 2023
:HOW TO APPLY

1.Railway ER Apprentice Vacancy 2023 Online Form-Candidates can Apply from 27 September 2023 to 26 October 2023.

2.Candidates must Read the full Notification Carefully Before Applying the Recruitment Application Form in Railway ER Apprentice Notification 2023

3.Kindly Check and obtain All the required Documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details etc.

4.Before Submitting the Application Form candidates Must Check all the entries Carefully.

5.Candidates must submit the Application Fee within the given time period. you will not be able to apply successfully without submitting the fees.

6.Take A Print Out of the Final Submitted Form and keep it safe with you till the exam is done.

7. Check the official website regularly after a certain period of time for updates and any changes in exam date etc.  and be updated with the latest information always.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top