Railway NER Apprentice 2023/Railway Gorakhpur Apprentice 2023/ Railway Apprentice 2023(LAST DATE:24-12-2023)

Details :  North Eastern Region NER (Railway Recruitment Cell) Gorakhpur has invited Online Application Form For Trade Apprentice in Various Trade(Railway NER Apprentice 2023). Interested Eligible Candidates can Apply through Online Application Form. Before filling Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification carefully. Railway NER Apprentice 2023

Railway NER Apprentice 2023

NORTH EASTERN REGION(NER) RAILWAY RECRUITMENT CELL(RRC)
RAILWAY NER APPRENTICE 2023

RAILWAY NER APPRENTICE VACANCY 2023 IMPORTANT DATES AND APPLICATION FEE DETAILS

  • Application starts on: 25-11-2023
  • online Application last date:   24-12-2023
  • Exam fee payment last date:  24-12-2023
  • Exam Date: NOTIFIED SOON
  • Admit card Download: Available soon
  • GEN/OBC: RS-100/
  • EWS/SC/ST: RS-0/
  • ALL CATEGORY FEMALE:RS-0/
  • PAYMENT METHOD: Online Debit Card, Credit Card, NET Banking, UPI Mode OR Pay Offline E Challan Mode.

RAILWAY NER APPRENTICE RECRUITMENT 2023
AGE LIMIT:AS ON 02-08-2023

  • Minimum Age : 15 Years
  • Maximum Age : 24 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per North East Railway Recruitment Cell RRC NER Gorakhpur Act Apprentice Rules 2023-24.

rAILWAY NER APPRENTICE 2023
RAILWAY NER APPRENTICE ONLINE FORM 2023 VACANCY DETAILS: TOTAL POSTS-1104

PostCategoryTotalEligibility 
ApprenticeUR564Candidate Must Passed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks From A Recognized Baord.
OBC294AND ITI in Related Trade.
EWS110 
SC81 
ST81 

RAILWAY NER APPRENTICE NOTIFICATION 2023
POSTWISE DETAILS

 
Workshop UROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Mechanical Workshop /Gorakhapur166111426032411
Signal Workshop/ Gorakhpur Cantt271706090463
Bridge Workshop /Gorakhpur Cantt160803050335
Mechanical Workshop/ Izzatnagar6041152411151
Diesel Shed / Izzatnagar241606100460
Carriage & Wagon /lzzatnagar261706100564
Carriage & Wagon / Lucknow Jn6143172410155
Diesel Shed / Gonda392308130790
Carriage & Wagon /Varanasi351807100575

.

RAILWAY NER APPRENTICE 2023:HOW TO APPLY

1.Railway NER Apprentice 2023 Online Form-Candidates can Apply up to 24 December 2023.

2.Candidates must Read the Notification Before Applying the Recruitment Application Form in Railway NER Apprentice 2023

3.Kindly Check and obtain All the required Documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details etc.

4.Before Submitting the Application Form candidates Must Check all the entries Carefully.

5.Candidates must submit the Application Fee within the given time period. you will not be able to apply successfully without submitting the fees.

6.Take A Print Out of the Final Submitted Form and keep it safe with you till the exam is done.

7. Check the official website regularly after a certain period of time for updates and any changes in exam date etc.  and be updated with the latest information always.

 

IMPORTANT LINKS

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top