RBI Assistant Vacancy 2023/ Reserve Bank Of India Assistant Recruitment 2023-DOWNLOAD PRE RESULT NOW

DetailsReserve Bank Of india(RBI) has invited Online Application Form For Various Posts of Assistant (RBI Assistant Vacancy 2023)Interested Eligible Candidates can Apply through Online Application Form. Before filling Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification carefully. RBI Assistant Vacancy 2023/RBI assistant Pre Result 2023

RBI Assistant Vacancy 2023

RESERVE BANK OF INDIA(RBI)
RBI ASSISTANT PRE RESULT 2023
RBI ASSISTANT VACANCY 2023

RESERVE BANK OF INDIA ASSISTANT RECRUITMENT 2023
RBI AssisTANT PRE RESULT 2023 DOWNLOAD
IMPORTANT DATES AND APPLICATION FEE DETAILS

                IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application starts on: 13-09-2023
  • online Application last date:04-10-2023
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 04-10-2023
  • Pre Exam Date: 18-19 november 2023
  • Mains Exam Date- 02 December 2023
  • Admit card Download: Available soon

          APPLICATION FEE DETAILS

  • GEN/OBC/EWS: RS-450/
  • SC/ST: RS-50/
  • PAYMENT METHOD: Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Exam Fee Through E Challan Mode

RBI ASSISTANT PRE RESULT 2023 DOWNLOAD LINK
: AGE LIMIT AS ON 01-09-2023

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Extra Age As Per RBI Assistant Rules

RBI ASSISTANT PRE RESULT 2023 LINK
RBI ASSISTANT VACANCY 2023
VACANCY DETAILS: TOTAL POSTS-450

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
RBI Assistant 2023450Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks.
Know the Local Language.
 
Categorywise Vacancy Details
RBI Office NameLanguageGENEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Kanpur & LucknowHindi285912155
New DelhiHindi17281028
PatnaHindi / Maithili4131110
ChandigarhPunjabi / Hindi8255121
BhopalHindi5100612
JaipurHindi301015
AhmedabadGujarati6140213
BengaluruKannada2351811158
BhubaneswarOriya6122819
ChennaiTamil8131013
GuwahatiAssamese / Bengali / Khasi / Manipuri / Bodo / Mizo11241826
HyderabadTelugu6142114
JammuUrdu / Hindi / Kashmiri10134018
KolkataBengali / Nepali11205422
MumbaiMarathi / Konkani76100015101
NagpurMarathi / Hindi9130619
Thiruvananthapuram & KochiMalayalam10140116

RBI ASSISTANT PRE RESULT 2023 PDF
RBI ASSISTANT VACANCY 2023
:HOW TO APPLY

1.RBI Assistant Pre Result 2023-DOWNLOAD NOW

2.Candidates must Read the full Notification Carefully Before Applying the Recruitment Application Form in RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023

3.Kindly Check and obtain All the required Documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details etc.

4.Before Submitting the Application Form candidates Must Check all the entries Carefully.

5.Candidates must submit the Application Fee within the given time period. you will not be able to apply successfully without submitting the fees.

6.Take A Print Out of the Final Submitted Form and keep it safe with you till the exam is done.

7. Check the official website regularly after a certain period of time for updates and any changes in exam date etc.  and be updated with the latest information always.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top