SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2023/SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023(DOWNLOAD ADMIT CARD NOW)

Details :  State Bank Of India(SBI) has invited Online Application Form For Various Posts of Apprentice(SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2023) Interested Eligible Candidates can Apply through Online Application Form. Before filling Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification carefully. SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2023/SBI APPRENTICE ADMIT CARD 2023

SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2023

STATE BANK OF INDIA(SBI)
SBI APPRENTICE ADMIT CARD 2023
SBI APPRENTICE RECRUITMENT 2023
SBI APPRENTICE VACANCY 2023

SBI APPRENTICE ADMIT CARD 2023
SBI APPRENTICE VACANCY 2023
IMPORTANT DATES AND APPLICATION FEE DETAILS

                IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application starts on: 01-09-2023
  • online Application last date:21-09-2023
  • Fee Payment Last date: 21-09-2023
  • Exam Date: October/November 2023
  • Admit card Download: Available soon

          APPLICATION FEE DETAILS

  • GEN/OBC/EWS: RS-300/
  • SC/ST/PH: RS-0/
  • PAYMENT METHOD: Pay the Exam Fee  Online through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Offline E Challan Mode

SBI APPRENTICE ADMIT CARD 2023 DOWNLOAD
SBI APPRENTICE VACANCY 2023: AGE LIMIT AS ON 01-08-2023

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Extra Age As Per SBI Recruitment Rules

SBI APPRENTICE ADMIT CARD 2023 LINK
SBI APPRENTICE VACANCY 2023
VACANCY DETAILS: TOTAL POSTS-6160

PostUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Apprentice266560313899895146160

STATEWISE DETAILS

StateLanguageUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu17340110386412
BiharHindi / Urdu245130850
JharkhandHindi / Santhali12237327
Madhya PradeshHindi12229445944298
ChhattisgarhHindi4395311199
RajasthanHindi37192185120157925
Himachal PradeshHindi822040850200
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi672540028150
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi14836760105365
UttrakhandHindi721216322125
PondicherryTamil1327oo426
Tamil NaduTamil281641746123648
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu521233820125
OdishaOdia8420244532205
KeralaMalyalam22242114442424
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu157391052762390
MaharashtraMarathi208461254146466
Arunachal PradeshEnglish9209020
AssamAssami / Bengali / Bodo551232148121
ManipurManipuri10226020
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo / Khasi143113031
MizoramMizo9107017
NagalandEnglish10209021
TripuraBengali / Kokborok11206321
KarnatakaKannada7117471228175
West BengalBengali / Nepali13332721675328
GujaratGujarati12129784320291
Andamanb & NIHindi / English602008
J & KUrdu / Hindi441027118100
UT ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi13260425
LadakhLadaki / Urdu / Bhoti6121010
GoaKonkani17243026
SikkimNepali / English5122010

SBI APPRENTICE RECRUITMENT 2023
SBI APPRENTICE VACANCY 2023
:HOW TO APPLY

1.SBI APPRENTICE ADMIT CARD 2023: DOWNLOAD NOW

2.Candidates must Read the full Notification Carefully Before Applying the Recruitment Application Form in SBI Apprentice recruitment 2023

3.Kindly Check and obtain All the required Documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details etc.

4.Before Submitting the Application Form candidates Must Check all the entries Carefully.

5.Candidates must submit the Application Fee within the given time period. you will not be able to apply successfully without submitting the fees.

6.Take A Print Out of the Final Submitted Form and keep it safe with you till the exam is done.

7. Check the official website regularly after a certain period of time for updates and any changes in exam date etc.  and be updated with the latest information always.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top