SBI Clerk Junior Associate vacancy 2023 / SBI Clerk Recruitment 2023(Last Date: 10-12-2023)EXTENDED

Details : state bank of india(sBI) has invited Online Application Form For Various Posts of clerk(junior associate)(SBI CLERK JUNIOR ASSOCIATE VACANCY  2023)Interested Eligible Candidates can Apply through Online Application Form. Before filling Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification carefully. SBI CLERK JUNIOR ASSOCIATE VACANCY 2023

SBI CLERK JUNIOR ASSOCIATE VACANCY 2023

STATE BANK OF INDIA(SBI)
SBI CLERK JUNIOR ASSOCIATE RECRUITMENT 2023
SBI CLERK JUNIOR ASSOCIATE VACANCY 2023

SBI CLERK JUNIOR ASSOCIATE RECRUITMENT 2023
SBI CLERK JUNIOR ASSOCIATE VACANCY 2023
​IMPORTANT DATES AND APPLICATION FEE DETAILS

                IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application starts on: 17-11-2023
  • online Application last date:10-12-2023(EXTENDED)
  • fee payment last date: 10-12-2023
  • Exam Date: january 2024
  • mains exam date: february 2024
  • Admit card Download: Available soon

          APPLICATION FEE DETAILS

  • GEN/OBC/EWS: RS-750/
  • SC/ST/PH: RS-0/
  • PAYMENT METHOD: Pay Examination Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay E Challan Mode.

SBI CLERK JUNIOR ASSOCIATE ONLINE FORM 2023
SBI CLERK JUNIOR ASSOCIATE VACANCY 2023
: AGE LIMIT AS ON 01-04-2023

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Extra Age As Per Rules

SBI CLERK JUNIOR ASSOCIATE NOTIFICATION 2023
SBI CLERK JUNIOR ASSOCIATE VACANCY 2023
VACANCY DETAILS: TOTAL POSTS-8283

PostCategoryTotalEligibility
Clerks (Junior Associate)UR3515Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
 OBC1919 
EWS817 
SC1284 
ST748 

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLocal LanguageGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu733178480373171781
Madhya PradeshHindi11728434357288
RajasthanHindi37794188159122940
DelhiHindi180431176532437
UttarakhandHindi12321273806215
ChhattisgarhHindi8721122567212
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu212521418436525
A&N IslandsHindi / English12020500120
Himachal PradeshHindi7418364505180
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi1202671500267
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi410823070988
OdishaOdia310708111572
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi731837520180
SikkimNepali / English04000004
Tamil NaduTamil7517463101171
PuducherryTamil030010004
West BengalBengali / Nepali4711252505114
KeralaMalayalam27041204047
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000103
MaharashtraMarathi4610261008100
GoaKonkani000000
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo190431163051430
Arunachal PradeshEnglish3206003169
ManipurManipuri13020300826
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi34070303377
MizoramMizo0901000717
NagalandEnglish1804001840
TripuraBengali / Kokborok12020040826
GujaratGujarati3778222157123820
Ladakh UTUrdu/Ladhakhi230513040550
KarnatakaKannada181451217231450

SBI CLERK JUNIOR ASSOCIATE RECRUITMENT 2023
SBI CLERK JUNIOR ASSOCIATE VACANCY 2023
​:HOW TO APPLY

1.SBI CLERK JUNIOR ASSOCIATE VACANCY 2023 Online Form-Candidates can Apply from 17 November 2023 to 07 December 2023.

2.Candidates must Read the full Notification Carefully Before Applying the Recruitment Application Form

3.Kindly Check and obtain All the required Documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details etc.

4.Before Submitting the Application Form candidates Must Check all the entries Carefully.

5.Candidates must submit the Application Fee within the given time period. you will not be able to apply successfully without submitting the fees.

6.Take A Print Out of the Final Submitted Form and keep it safe with you till the exam is done.

7. Check the official website regularly after a certain period of time for updates and any changes in exam date etc.  and be updated with the latest information always.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top